Another solid week of picks, with an average of just over seven and a half correct. ZachHalverson put up the third perfect 10 of the season with a 10-8 triumph over poor Drifter, who can't catch a break. 11 Idiots had 8 points this week and they only put up a 6-5 record.

Rubdirtinittakealap gets the Idiot Pool Golden Donkey Award for having the low score of the week, with 5 correct picks.

Advertisement

Hey! Did you ever wonder what would happen if Jags devotee StuartScottsEye played Jets believer Milo Minderbinder? Yeah, guess what they were both shit and tied 6-6. The only tie of the week, except for the Bengals-Panthers mess that cost both BlackGallagher and Mangini in a Bottle perfect weeks. No matchups turned on the tie otherwise, though.

Here are your scores, with the updated standings below. Week 7 Preview post will come Tuesday morning, with updated fancystats.

Week 6TeamScoreTeamScore
BronzeHammer Memorial ConferenceBatmansRobyn8Jay Sanin6
BronzeHammer Memorial ConferenceBring Back Anthony Mason7FreemanMcNeil9
BronzeHammer Memorial ConferenceCapt. Gladys Stoatpamphlet8Evil Roy Slade9
BronzeHammer Memorial ConferenceRubdirtinittakealap5rhythm method7
BronzeHammer Memorial ConferenceSame Sad Echo6Pleatherface8
BronzeHammer Memorial ConferenceSponsoredByV87Peabo Bryson8
BronzeHammer Memorial ConferenceStuartScottsEye6Milo Minderbinder6
BronzeHammer Memorial ConferenceTelemundo6marmol heater8
SonarJose Memorial ConferenceAaron G7DJ Jazzy Jeff Weaver8
SonarJose Memorial ConferenceAnthonyMasonsBarber9DingoDen8
SonarJose Memorial ConferenceBlackGallagher9Cyrus the Virus8
SonarJose Memorial ConferenceMangini in a Bottle9JacquesLeftFeet8
SonarJose Memorial ConferenceMr. Rodgers Neighborhood9ItlnStln7
SonarJose Memorial ConferencePostApocalypticRecSpecs6Girlwonder7
SonarJose Memorial ConferenceThe Amazing Sneijderman7Erg8
SonarJose Memorial ConferenceZachHalverson10Drifter8
BHMC GP WLTPicksAvg.Win Pct
Evil Roy Slade6411416.830.750
FreemanMcNeil6411406.670.750
SponsoredByV86312386.330.667
Jay Sanin63213660.583
rhythm method5203326.40.700
Rubdirtinittakealap6330376.170.500
DougExeter52123570.600
marmol heater6231386.330.417
Peabo Bryson52213570.500
Bring Back Anthony Mason5221336.60.500
Same Sad Echo6231345.670.417
Milo Minderbinder61233660.417
BatmansRobyn6240386.330.333
Pleatherface5122285.60.400
Telemundo61323660.333
StuartScottsEye6132345.670.333
Capt. Gladys Stoatpamphlet5131346.80.300
SJMC GP WLTPicksAvg.Win Pct
Mr. Rodgers Neighborhood6402437.170.833
BlackGallagher5410377.40.800
The Amazing Sneijderman6312406.670.667
PostApocalypticRecSpecs63214270.583
Erg6321396.50.583
DJ Jazzy Jeff Weaver6321386.330.583
JacquesLeftFeet5320316.20.600
Girlwonder5212316.20.600
DingoDen6222447.330.500
Mangini in a Bottle6222376.170.500
AnthonyMasonsBarber52213570.500
cobra, brah5230275.40.400
Aaron G6240396.50.333
ZachHalverson6240396.50.333
Cyrus the Virus6132396.50.333
ItlnStln5032265.20.200
Drifter60423660.167