Well, I teased the results in this Sunday night post, but here they are in full.

The Washington upset last night meant that all 32 Idiots went home with at least one loss, and several with many, many, more. Sneijderman missed out on his perfect week, while BatmansRobyn and ZachHalverson (for a second time) tied the Idiots record for worst week with 3 correct picks.

The results are here:

Week 8TeamScoreTeamScore
BHMCBatmansRobyn3Milo Minderbinder4
BHMCBring Back Anthony Mason7marmol heater5
BHMCCapt. Gladys Stoatpamphlet7Jay Sanin8
BHMCDougExeter8FreemanMcNeil5
BHMCSame Sad Echo7Rubdirtinittakealap7
BHMCSponsoredByV87rhythm method8
BHMCStuartScottsEye8Pleatherface5
BHMCTelemundo6Peabo Bryson5
SJMCAaron G7Erg6
SJMCAnthonyMasonsBarber7Drifter7
SJMCBlackGallagher6DJ Jazzy Jeff Weaver6
SJMCcobra, brah5DingoDen8
SJMCMr. Rodgers Neighborhood6Mangini in a Bottle6
SJMCPostApocalypticRecSpecs4JacquesLeftFeet7
SJMCThe Amazing Sneijderman9ItlnStln6
SJMCZachHalverson3Girlwonder7

And here are the updated standings:

BHMC GP WLTPicksAvg.Win Pct
DougExeter7412517.290.714
SponsoredByV88422526.500.625
Jay Sanin8422496.130.625
Evil Roy Slade7421466.570.643
FreemanMcNeil8431516.380.563
rhythm method7313466.570.643
Milo Minderbinder8323486.000.563
Bring Back Anthony Mason7322456.430.571
Same Sad Echo8332486.000.500
StuartScottsEye8332486.000.500
Rubdirtinittakealap7331446.290.500
BatmansRobyn8350475.880.375
Telemundo8242486.000.375
Capt. Gladys Stoatpamphlet7241486.860.357
Peabo Bryson7241456.430.357
marmol heater8251475.880.313
Pleatherface7142375.290.286
SJMC GP WLTPicksAvg.Win Pct
The Amazing Sneijderman8512556.880.750
Mr. Rodgers Neighborhood8413556.880.688
JacquesLeftFeet7520456.430.714
DingoDen8422607.500.625
BlackGallagher7421507.140.643
DJ Jazzy Jeff Weaver8323496.130.563
Aaron G8440526.500.500
Girlwonder7322446.290.571
PostApocalypticRecSpecs8332526.500.500
Erg8332516.380.500
AnthonyMasonsBarber7223476.710.500
Mangini in a Bottle7223436.140.500
cobra, brah7340385.430.429
ZachHalverson8251475.880.313
Cyrus the Virus7142436.140.286
ItlnStln7043385.430.214
Drifter8053486.000.188

Week 9 post will be up shortly.